Long Island Mohegan Sun Bus

mohegansunlogoSuffolk county players now can reserve a seat on our bus to Mohegan Sun! Meet the bus at the exit 58 Park & Ride at 7:15 AM. There will be several stops along the way. Book your seats online with your credit or debit card, and you will be sent an email ticket. Reservations are not required, however. You can also pay the bus driver at the time of the ride.

For the low price of just $45 per person, you will receive round-trip transportation PLUS the following Bonus Package:

$40 BONUS PACKAGE

  • $15 Food, Retail or Free Bet credit
  • Two $10 Free Bets
  • One $5 Free Bet

You can also purchase your tickets at the various stops along the route.

North Shore Service
Mon-Wed-Fri

Prices and Pick Up Locations Subject To Change

HAUPPAUGE (Exit 58 Park & Ride) — 7:15 AM
EXIT 58 PARK & RIDE PARKING LOT
North Service Road
Long Island Expressway
(1 Block West of Old Nichols Rd.)
BY RESERVATION ONLY – CALL 631-543-2500

HAUPPAUGE — 7:20 AM
CARD FANATICS (631) 979-8030
1259 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Hauppauge, NY 11788
(Waldbaums Shopping Center)

COMMACK — 7:30 AM
CANDLELIGHT DINER (631) 499-3918
56 Veterans Highway
(King Kullen Plaza next to Party City)

MELVILLE (Exit 49 Park & Ride) — 7:45 AM
EXIT 49 PARK & RIDE PARKING LOT
North Service Road
Long Island Expressway
(Between Pinelawn Rd. & Rte. 110)
BY RESERVATION ONLY – CALL 631-543-2500

HICKSVILLE — 8:00 AM
SMOKE STAX (516) 938-8347
240 North Broadway
Pick-up at Chase Bank on Nevada Street
(across street from SmokeStax)

WESTBURY — 8:20 AM
NATHAN’S (516) 832-7855
1530 Old Country Road
(Next to Fortunoffs)

GARDEN CITY PARK — 8:40 AM
D&H VARIETY & GIFTS (516) 873-2501
23-39 Jericho Tpke.
(King Kullen Shopping Center)

QUEENS VILLAGE — 9:00 AM
JD FOODS/ 7-ELEVEN (718) 740-4331
219-17 HILLSIDE AVE.
(SPRINGFIELD BLVD & HILLSIDE AVE)
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY 11427

FRESH MEADOWS — 9:15 AM
MEADOWS STATIONARY (718) 454-2353
61-46 188th Street
(South of LIE at Traffic Circle)

WHITESTONE — 9:45 AM
LOLLIPOP’S COFFEE SHOP (718) 746-4756
153-31 Cross Island Parkway
(Whitestone Shopping Center)

North Shore Service
Sat & Sun

Prices and Pick Up Locations Subject To Change

HAUPPAUGE (Exit 58 Park & Ride) — 7:15 AM
EXIT 58 PARK & RIDE PARKING LOT
North Service Road
Long Island Expressway
(1 Block West of Old Nichols Rd.)
BY RESERVATION ONLY – CALL 631-543-2500

HAUPPAUGE — 7:20 AM
CARD FANATICS (631) 979-8030
1259 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Hauppauge, NY 11788
(Waldbaums Shopping Center)

COMMACK — 7:30 AM
CANDLELIGHT DINER (631) 499-3918
56 Veterans Highway
(King Kullen Plaza next to Party City)

MELVILLE (Exit 49 Park & Ride) — 7:45 AM
EXIT 49 PARK & RIDE PARKING LOT
North Service Road
Long Island Expressway
(Between Pinelawn Rd. & Rte. 110)
BY RESERVATION ONLY – CALL 631-543-2500

HICKSVILLE — 8:00 AM
SMOKE STAX (516) 938-8347
240 North Broadway
Pick-up at Chase Bank on Nevada Street
(across street from SmokeStax)

WESTBURY — 8:20 AM
NATHAN’S (516) 832-7855
1530 Old Country Road
(Next to Fortunoffs)

GARDEN CITY PARK — 8:40 AM
D&H VARIETY & GIFTS (516) 873-2501
23-39 Jericho Tpke.
(King Kullen Shopping Center)

QUEENS VILLAGE — 9:00 AM
JD FOODS/ 7-ELEVEN (718) 740-4331
219-17 HILLSIDE AVE.
(SPRINGFIELD BLVD & HILLSIDE AVE)
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY 11427

FRESH MEADOWS — 9:15 AM
MEADOWS STATIONARY (718) 454-2353
61-46 188th Street
(South of LIE at Traffic Circle)

PELHAM BAY, BRONX — 9:45 AM
PELHAM MINI MART (718) 746-4756
3287A AMENDOLA PLACE (BURR AVENUE)
BRONX, NY 10461
BY RESERVATION ONLY – CALL 631-543-2500

South Shore Service
Tuesday & Thursday

Prices and Pick Up Locations Subject To Change

WEST BABYLON — 7:45 AM
BEST MARKET SHOPPING CENTER
WEST BABYLON CARD & GIFTS (631) 422-1079
741 SUNRISE HIGHWAY
WEST BABYLON, NY 11704

MASSAPEQUA — 8:05 AM
SMOKE CITY (516) 798-7760
5500 SUNRISE HIGHWAY
MASSAPEQUA, NY 11758
(NEAR PARTY CITY)

WANTAGH — 8:25 AM
CORI’S LUCKY LOTTO (516) 826-9712
1247 WANTAGH AVENUE
WANTAGH, NY 11793
(NEAR JERUSALEM AVENUE)

QUEENS VILLAGE — 9:00 AM
JD FOODS/ 7-ELEVEN (718) 740-4331
219-17 HILLSIDE AVE.
(SPRINGFIELD BLVD & HILLSIDE AVE)
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY 11427

FRESH MEADOWS — 9:15 AM
MEADOWS STATIONARY (718) 454-2353
61-46 188TH ST.
(SOUTH OF LIE AT TRAFFIC CIRCLE)
FRESH MEADOWS, NY 11365

WHITESTONE — 9:45 AM
WHITESTONE SHOPPING CENTER
LOLLIPOP’S COFFEE SHOP (718) 746-4756
153-31 CROSS ISLAND PKY
WHITESTONE, NY 11357

 

South Shore Service
Fri-Sat-Sun

Prices and Pick Up Locations Subject To Change

WEST BABYLON — 7:45 AM
BEST MARKET SHOPPING CENTER
WEST BABYLON CARD & GIFTS (631) 422-1079
741 SUNRISE HIGHWAY
WEST BABYLON, NY 11704

MASSAPEQUA — 8:05 AM
SMOKE CITY (516) 798-7760
5500 SUNRISE HIGHWAY
MASSAPEQUA, NY 11758
(NEAR PARTY CITY)

WANTAGH — 8:25 AM
CORI’S LUCKY LOTTO (516) 826-9712
1247 WANTAGH AVENUE
WANTAGH, NY 11793
(NEAR JERUSALEM AVENUE)

ROCKVILLE CENTER — 8:50 AM
ANTON’S SERVICE CENTER (516) 678-2064
345 SUNRISE HIGHWAY
CROSS STREET MORRIS AVENUE
ROCKVILLE CENTER, NY 11570

FRANKLIN SQUARE — 9:10 AM
ALPINE RESTAURANT (516) 354-5770
11 FRANKLIN AVE. @ HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKE
MUNICIPAL LOT ACROSS THE STREET
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY 11010

WHITESTONE — 9:45 AM
WHITESTONE SHOPPING CENTER
LOLLIPOP’S COFFEE SHOP (718) 746-4756
153-31 CROSS ISLAND PKY
WHITESTONE, NY 11357

For additional information or to book by phone, call (631) 543-2500.

Online Ticket Order Form:

Online tickets are for pickup at the Hauppauge, NY (Exit 58) Park & Ride and Melville, NY (Exit 49) Park & Ride only. For all other stops, you can visit the location to purchase your ticket.